The Death Register of Fr. Peter McGuire 
 
(Transcribed by Marie Carolan & Declan Quaile)
   
Date of Death    
Day Month Year Name Abode
14 Oct. 1799 Bridget Mathews Friars Town (Priorstown)
26 Oct. 1799 Patk Whearty Garristown (Galroostown)
7 Nov. 1799 Mary Farrell Belfedock
12 Nov. 1799 Mary Carty Kierans Cross (Monasterboice)
12 Nov. 1799 Mrs Devin Rivers town (Monasterboice)
14 Nov. 1799 Margt Walsh Burron (Monasterboice)
25 Nov. 1799 Patk McQuillen Old Town (In Carstown townland)
25 Nov. 1799 Margt Berrill Ballymakenny
1 Dec. 1799 Judith Weldon Cordoogan (Monasterboice)
4 Dec. 1799 Jane McQuillen Fieldstown (Monasterboice)
6 Dec. 1799 Judith Beaghan Kierans +
6 Dec. 1799 Mary Farrell Hamlin town (Monasterboice)
6 Dec. 1799 Peter Usher Newtown M: Boice (Newtown Monasterboice)
18 Dec. 1799 Silvester Smyth Broaghan Bridge (Baltray)
18 Dec. 1799 Jas Kieran Bawn Taaffe (Monasterboice)
19 Dec. 1799 Mary Tiernan Garistown
23 Dec. 1799 Margt Carroll Newtown M: Boice
29 Dec. 1799 Margt McEntegart Croc Mantha (Cluster of houses west of Newtown Monasterboice. Also referred to as Knock Mantha on cemetery headstones in Monasterboice.)
5 Jan. 1800 Christr Allen Mill Town
8 Jan. 1800 Anne Morgan Brownstown (Monasterboice)
16 Jan. 1800 Patk Breaghy Yellow Walls 1 (Monasterboice)
16 Jan. 1800 Margt McDaniel Flutes Town (Monasterboice)
23 Jan. 1800 Patk Dalton Mollynagrena (Sunhill)
23 Jan. 1800 Cathn Walsh Yellow Gap
28 Jan. 1800 Nichs Barron Galrustown
29 Jan. 1800 Jas Smyth Tubertoby
30 Jan. 1800 Jas Callan Termonfeckan (Usually refers to the deceased being from the village)
1 Feb. 1800 Richd Randles Rathmullin
12 Feb. 1800 Peter Kieran: Husband to Judith Beaghan Kierans + (Kierans Cross)
17 Feb. 1800 Thos Moore Ballymakenny
18 Feb. 1800 Denis Gartlany Old Town
26 Feb. 1800 Margt Boylan Parkanasy (area at Beaulieu Cross)
1 Mar. 1800 Rose McGuire Drogheda
1 Mar. 1800 Edwd Allen Mill Town
2 Mar. 1800 Patk Moonan Cowan Ria (Monasterboice)
2 Mar. 1800 Anne Dolan Mill Town
4 Mar. 1800 Richd Allen Mill Town
4 Mar. 1800 Patk Winters Kirkogue Bog (Monasterboice)
5 Mar. 1800 Mary Maguill Upper Brownstown on the Old Line
7 Mar. 1800 Cathn Flanagan Ganderspark
13 Mar. 1800 Margt Reilly Slieve Garistown (Probably refers to the western end of Galroodstown)
15 Mar. 1800 Mary Dillon Tinure
16 Mar. 1800 Patk Murphy Carren Town (Carntown)
17 Mar. 1800 Francis McGuire Cross Town (Ballymakenny)
18 Mar. 1800 Denis Raferty New T Minister Boice
18 Mar. 1800 Bryan Crosby Termonfekan
18 Mar. 1800 Cathn Garvey Baltray
29 Mar. 1800 Mary Barry Curstown
1 Apr. 1800 Edwd Sweeny Mill Town
16 Apr. 1800 Elizth Lennan Kierans Cross
16 Apr. 1800 Mary Murphy Termonfekan
24 Apr. 1800 Anne Hoey Tinure
25 Apr. 1800 Owen Doonegan Fieldstown
30 Apr. 1800 Mary Markey Beatiestown (Betaghstown)
30 Apr. 1800 Thos Randles Hamlinstown
Apr. 1800 Cathn Marron Kierans Cross
Apr. 1800 Bernd Fannon (illegible)
Apr. 1800 Thos Skelly White House (Monasterboice)
1 May 1800 Anne Corregan Bryans town (Drogheda?)
1 May 1800 Jas Moonan Timullen (Monasterboice)
5 May 1800 Patk Mullen Timullen (Monasterboice)
7 May 1800 Thos Breagy Yellow Walls
12 May 1800 Madgee Hoey Ten Acres
16 May 1800 Loughlin Carrol Flutes Town
16 May 1800 Elizth Carrol Brownstown
27 May 1800 ? ? Rathdaniel
29 May 1800 Rose Murphy Termonfekan
31 May 1800 Rose Moonan Termonfekan
1 June 1800 Anne Donnelly Oldtown
3 June 1800 Peter Flanagan Croc Sheeby
3 June 1800 Peter Cocoo Turnpike R Longstones
3 June 1800 ? ? Kirkogue
14 June 1800 Jas Randles Koolkirk
20 June 1800 Robt Halfpenny Carren Town
3 July 1800 Anne Brodigan Upper Browns T
3 July 1800 Owen McKenna Carrick Shanna
5 July 1800 John Leonard Bogtown
8 July 1800 Mary Connell, servant Pleasure Hill
9 July 1800 Patrick Levins Termonfekan
9 July 1800 Edwd Rodgers Flutes Town
9 July 1800 Peter Holland Ballymakenny
13 July 1800 Margt Downey Tullyescar
15 July 1800 Anne Owens Baltray
23 July 1800 Mary Smyth Baltray
24 July 1800 Willm Heeny Castlelumy
6 Aug. 1800 Anne Dooley Garrula
8 Aug. 1800 Patk Randles Cannonstown
12 Aug. 1800 Revd Mr Verdun Termonfekan
19 Aug. 1800 Mary Dolan Ballymakenny
22 Aug. 1800 John Quinn Garristown
26 Aug. 1800 Jas Kieran Kierans Cross
29 Aug. 1800 Thos Randles Harestown
30 Aug. 1800 Patk Sweeny Mill Town
19 Sept. 1800 Rose Moonan alias
26 Sept. 1800 Patk Smyth Braughan
28 Sept. 1800 Patk Duffy Termonfekan
Sept. 1800 Widow McCullow Cawan Ria
4 Oct. 1800 Mary Macken Yellow Walls
4 Oct. 1800 Patk McGuire Cawan Ria
6 Oct 1800 John Murphy Ballymakenny
11 Oct 1800 Judith McDaniel Castletown (Monasterboice)
23 Oct 1800 Jas McGeough Old Turnpike R
23 Oct 1800 Anne McQuillen, pauper Termonfekan
27 Oct 1800 Anne Kelly alias McQuillen Slieve Garristown ('Alias' signified a pre-marriage surname)
1 Nov. 1800 Edwd Mathews Thebras (Brownstown, Monasterboice)
3 Nov. 1800 Patk McQuillen Bryanstown
12 Nov. 1800 Cathn Magennis Pleasure Hill (Monasterboice)
16 Nov. 1800 Mathw Usher Rathdaniel
25 Nov. 1800 Jas MaGinn Keeverstown
2 Dec. 1800 Mary Wall New Town P T
6 Dec. 1800 Thos Murphy Harestown
7 Dec. 1800 Mary McKenna Tinure
11 Dec. 1800 Patk Murphy Garrula
21 Dec. 1800 Willm Hoey Carren Town
27 Dec. 1800 Stephen Goose Caliagh Gugh (Nunneryland. Calleach Dubh = Black Hags)
28 Dec. 1800 Thos Mullen Sillogue
29 Dec. 1800 Bridgt McGeough Beaulieu
31 Dec. 1800 Anne Conlon Castlelumny
5 Jan. 1801 2 Patk Smyth Baltray
9 Jan. 1801 Cathn Carroll Newtown Termonfekan
10 Jan 1801 Mary Smyth Baltray
19 Jan 1801 Bridgt Roe Cannonstown
19 Jan 1801 Bridgt Murphy, pauper Beaulieu
19 Jan 1801 Mary Fanin Yellow Gap
19 Jan 1801 N. Hall Termonfekan
26 Jan 1801 John Branagan Tinure
29 Jan 1801 Eleonor White Termonfekan
3 Feb. 1801 Bridgt Cassidy Termonfekan
8 Feb. 1801 Richd Flanagan Slieve Garristown
16 Feb. 1801 Margt Wall Drummin
18 Feb. 1801 Anne Plunket, pauper Gallstown
19 Feb. 1801 Judith Martin Balfedock
20 Feb. 1801 Cathn Molesworth Termonfekan
27 Feb. 1801 Anne Kearwan Tinure
28 Feb. 1801 Mary McGuire Timullen
2 Mar. 1801 Mary Hughes Tullyard
4 Mar. 1801 Patk Downey Tullyescar
5 Mar. 1801 Francis Mullen Rathmullen
5 Mar. 1801 Patk Taffe Mill Town
5 Mar. 1801 Michl Carrol Lower Bank T
5 Mar. 1801 Thos Magennis Lower Bank T
15 Mar. 1801 Mary Fitzpatrick Rathdaniel
16 Mar. 1801 Patk Murphy Carren Town
16 Mar. 1801 Patk Boylan Castlelumny
18 Mar. 1801 Anne Martin Ganders Park
18 Mar. 1801 Cathn Kirwan Kirkogue Bog
18 Mar. 1801 Ally Woods Ballymakenny
18 Mar. 1801 Judith Quinn Flutes Town
24 Mar. 1801 Judith Walsh Castletown
24 Mar. 1801 Thos Bannon Queensborough
25 Mar. 1801 Bridgt Pentony New House
25 Mar. 1801 John Brodigan Finns (area north of Barnhill Cross)
26 Mar. 1801 Michl Donnelly Donnellys Town
27 Mar. 1801 Alice Howard or McGeough Sheetland
1 Apr. 1801 Patk Cooney Slate Hill (Monasterboice)
2 Apr. 1801 Margt Kirwan New House
3 Apr. 1801 Margt Carton Yellow Gap
4 Apr. 1801 Margt Martin Termonfekan
7 Apr. 1801 Mary Fitzpatrick Termonfekan
7 Apr. 1801 Cathn Cooney Ferney Park
9 Apr. 1801 Willm Campbell Castletown
12 Apr. 1801 Jas Coogan Termonfekan
14 Apr. 1801 Jerome Kelly Braughan
14 Apr. 1801 N. Hamil, pauper Garistown
15 Apr. 1801 John Callan Termonfekan
26 Apr. 1801 Walter Moonan Croc na Sclathy (Irish for Slate Hill?)
28 Apr. 1801 Bridget Skelly Long Stones
30 Apr. 1801 Silvester Bailly Termonfekan
2 May 1801 Jas Branagan Timullen
2 May 1801 Cathn McEteer Pleasure Hill
3 May 1801 Bridgt Callaghan Long Stones
3 May 1801 John Mullen, pauper Ministerboice
9 May 1801 Elizth Randles Hamlins Town
18 May 1801 Peter Macken Brownstown
23 May 1801 Patk Devin, the eldest Rivers Town
May 1801 Thos Toner Hare's Town
7 June 1801 Edmond Courcan Sandpit
7 June 1801 George Bailly Baltray
14 June 1801 Mary Donnelly Upper Browns Town
19 June 1801 Thos Phillips Ballymakenny
21 June 1801 Thos Morgan Tinure
6 July 1801 Payk McCullow Bawn Taffe
11 July 1801 Anne Barron Garristown
14 July 1801 Laue Whearty Garristown
22 July 1801 Jas Hoey 11 Acres
24 July 1801 Marcella McQuillen New House Bridge
July 1801 Thecla Flanagan Slieve Garistown
July 1801 Jas McGuire, my brother Drogheda
3 Aug. 1801 Mary Ward Garrula Road
5 Aug. 1801 Jas McDaniel Termonfekan
6 Aug. 1801 John Murphy N.T. Termonfekan
8 Aug. 1801 Bridgt Gregory Drumshallon
12 Aug. 1801 Bridgt McGauran New Town Priest Town
13 Aug. 1801 Andw Coogan Croc Liviny
18 Aug. 1801 Mary Cooney Croc Mantha
2 Sept. 1801 Patk Kirwan Flea Hill
14 Sept. 1801 Bridgt Branagan Red Gap
21 Sept. 1801 Anne McCabe Ballymakenny
24 Sept. 1801 Patk Dolan Galls Town
11 Oct. 1801 Jas Murphy Crus Mevagh
18 Oct. 1801 John Lawless Cotlers Town
20 Oct. 1801 Judith Magee alias Taffe Mill Town
26 Oct. 1801 Thos Kane Ballymakenny
3 Nov. 1801 Judith Duffy, pauper Mill Town
5 Nov. 1801 Mary Rooney Rathdaniel
13 Nov. 1801 Peter Moonan Ferney Park
15 Nov. 1801 Mary Casey Old Turnpike T
21 Nov. 1801 Anne Randles Bank Town
13 Dec. 1801 Jas Taffe Sandpit
14 Dec. 1801 Mary Gartlany New Town Minister B
16 Dec. 1801 Thos Magennis Lower Bank T
16 Dec. 1801 Alice Dungan Tinure
20 Dec. 1801 Mary Connor Termonfekan
20 Dec. 1801 Jane Boyle Carrick Shanna
23 Dec. 1801 Arthur Magennis Channel Row
6 Jan. 1802 Judith Floody Baltray
18 Jan. 1802 Cathn Callan Caliagh Guagh
27 Jan 1802 Owen Kenny Green Lake
28 Jan 1802 Mary Dromgoole Baltray
30 Jan 1802 Mary Hodgers Curris Town
31 Jan 1802 Mathw Carr Termonfekan
31 Jan 1802 Mary Woods Caranhile
Jan 1802 Cathn O'Neil Mollynagrena
Jan 1802 Mary Donnelly, pauper Rathdaniel
6 Feb. 1802 Bernd Gannon Channel Row
9 Feb. 1802 Mary Darby Rathdaniel
11 Feb. 1802 Richd Skelly Croc Rogan (Adjacent to Blackstaff stream)
23 Feb. 1802 Anne Ward Cannons Town
Feb. 1802 Jas Treanor Rushwee near Stonehouse
Feb. 1802 Mary Flinne Termonfekan
Feb. 1802 Mary Plunket Ballydonnel
Feb. 1802 Anne Farrell, pauper Baltray
6 Mar. 1802 Jas Hamil Bog Town
8 Mar. 1802 Andw McQuillen Black Hall
11 Mar. 1802 Jane Callan Beaulieu
22 Mar. 1802 Mary Lynagh Hamlins Town
23 Mar. 1802 Patk Rooney, in Dundalk Carneys Town
23 Mar. 1802 John Cooney Croc na Sclathy
26 Mar. 1802 Patk Flinne Garris Town
26 Mar. 1802 Christina Kelly Beaulieu
27 Mar. 1802 Mary (?Devine? unclear) Caranhile
Mar. 1802 Luke Usher near Green lake
5 Apr. 1802 John Carton Termonfekan
6 Apr. 1802 Michl Hughes Beaulieu
10 Apr. 1802 Anne McQuillen Carrs T.
13 Apr. 1802 Bridgt Brodigan Kirkogue, Old Turnpike Road
14 Apr. 1802 Hugh Goose Mollynagrena
19 Apr. 1802 Jas Barry Schoolmaster of Tinure
23 Apr. 1802 Mary Plunket Beaulieu
26 Apr. 1802 Cathn O Brien Browns Town
26 Apr. 1802 Margt Flinne Groome
2 May 1802 Jas Murphy, pauper Carren Town
19 May 1802 Mary Murphy Ballymakenny
23 May 1802 Anne McGauran N.T. Priest T.
23 May 1802 Patk McDaniel Mill Town
30 May 1802 Matthw Kirwan Drummin
6 June 1802 Patk McDaniel Junr Kierans +
27 June 1802 Patk Flinne New T. Priest T.
28 June 1802 Mary Owens Baltray
2 July 1802 Philip Whearty Garistown
6 July 1802 Jas Thorish Flutes Town
7 July 1802 Cathn McQuillen Bog Town
After the Division of the parish 3 (Note in Register)
17 July 1802 Cathn Coogan Croc Sheeby
25 July 1802 Patk Cavenagh Channel Row
25 July 1802 Revd. Patk Ward O.S.A. 4 Tullyard: In Drogheda convent
2 Sept. 1802 Jas Kindelan Termonfekan
19 Sept. 1802 Bridgt Morgan alias Leech Termonfekan
26 Sept. 1802 Denis Sweeny Ballydonnel
12 Oct. 1802 John Connolly Tullyard
30 Oct. 1802 Patk McGuire Tubertoby
13 Nov. 1802 Bridgt McQuillen Braughan
19 Nov. 1802 Mary Murry Croc a Doctor
25 Dec. 1802 Patk Kirwan New House
1 Jan. 1803 Owen Farrell Mill Town
25 Jan. 1803 Cathn Owens Baltray
7 Feb. 1803 Judith Caldwell Baltray
18 Feb. 1803 Thomasin Belton Curris T.
18 Feb. 1803 Cathn Bray Baltray
1 Mar. 1803 Nichs McQuillen Slieve Garis T.
4 Mar. 1803 Owen Magennis, pauper Yellow Walls
Mar. 1803 Peter Carrolan Termonfekan
10 Apr. 1803 Willm Garvey Belcotton
28 Apr. 1803 Lawe Kenny Croc Leviny
1 May 1803 John Mooney Ganders Park
28 May 1803 Mary Bollard Ganders Park
28 May 1803 Cathn Taffe Mill Town
3 June 1803 Jas Devin Garrula
6 June 1803 Bridgt Campbell Mill Town
11 June 1803 Anne Kenny Croc Leviny
16 June 1803 Elizth Lamb Cross Town
27 June 1803 Marcella Thorish Belcotton
4 July 1803 Allice Randles Beltouchburne
27 July 1803 Mary Dempsy Baltray
10 Aug. 1803 Christr Boylan Baltray
12 Aug. 1803 Elizth Toner, child Tubertoby
12 Aug. 1803 John Mathews, sevt(servant) Beaties Town
21 Aug. 1803 Anne Harlin Mill Town
29 Aug. 1803 Owen Belton Curris Town
6 Sept. 1803 Bridgt Sheridan Drummin
25 Sept. 1803 Anne McKeowne Slieve Garis Town
25 Sept. 1803 Jas McKee Cross Town
16 Oct. 1803 George Levins Beaulieu
5 Nov. 1803 Jas Tracy Carrs Town
18 Nov. 1803 Anne Magennis Kellys Town
27 Nov. 1803 Mary Mathews New House Road
2 Dec. 1803 John Flinne Mollynagrena
12 Dec. 1803 Cathn Duffy Tullyard
13 Dec. 1803 Peter Levins Furry Field
29 Dec. 1803 Mary Carten Termonfekan
30 Dec. 1803 Allice Randles Baltray
12 Jan. 1804 Jane Fallon Calliagh Gugh
14 Jan. 1804 Mary Duffy Baltray
31 Jan. 1804 Anne Walsh Mill Town
1 Feb. 1804 Thos Campbell Drummin
1 Feb. 1804 Mary Woods Slieve Garis T.
4 Feb. 1804 Mary Whearty Termonfekan
13 Mar. 1804 Cathn Halligan Beaties Town
17 Mar. 1804 Mary Donnelly Termonfekan
29 Mar. 1804 Willm Callan Ballymakenny
12 Apr. 1804 Margt Duffy Tullyard
13 Apr. 1804 Lawe Waters Carrs Town
13 Apr. 1804 Patk Levins Furry Field
Apr. 1804 Andw Purfield Ganders Park
1 May 1804 Judith McKeowne Friars Town
4 June 1804 Thos Darby Croc Rogan
30 June 1804 Jas Devin Garrula
2 July 1804 Anne Murphy Drummin
5 July 1804 Bartle Flinne Termonfekan
28 July 1804 Anne Hardman Tullyard
12 Aug. 1804 Luke Kirwan Drummin
13 Aug. 1804 Mary McDaniel Kiltolat
13 Aug. 1804 Mary Flanagan New House
15 Aug. 1804 John Flinne Baltray
17 Aug. 1804 Jane McAllister Mill Town
30 Aug. 1804 Mary O Neil Carrs Town
9 Oct. 1804 Mary Hoey Mill Town
25 Oct. 1804 Cathn Martin Termonfekan
Oct. 1804 Jas Moonan Ganders Park
10 Nov. 1804 Cathn Treaor Drummin
11 Nov. 1804 Cathn McGuire My Housekeeper, Harbour View (Clogherhead?)
16 Nov. 1804 Cathn Kindelan Termonfekan
30 Nov. 1804 Peter Walsh Bullinbreagh
20 Dec. 1804 Mary Corregan Belfedock
26 Dec. 1804 George Verdun Termonfekan
30 Jan. 1805 Edwd Dolan Curris Town
Jan. 1805 John Connor Carrs Town
25 Feb. 1805 Mary Mullen Yellow Gap
2 Mar. 1805 Anne Callan Belcotton
8 Mar. 1805 Sally Wilson Kilsatery
16 Mar. 1805 Anne Hamil Croc Sheeby
27 Mar 1805 Cathn Gilmore Tullyard
27 Mar 1805 Patk Hamil Slieve Garis T.
28 Mar 1805 John Murphy Carren Town E (Carntown)
6 Apr. 1805 Jas Randles Carrs Lane
25 Apr. 1805 Mary McDaniel Bullinbreag
29 Apr. 1805 Margt Branagan Slieve G.T.
30 Apr. 1805 Thos Brady Beaulieu
4 May 1805 Jas Murphy Cross Town
9 May 1805 Judith Murphy Mollynaga (Sunhill)
16 May 1805 Mary McKeowne Sandpit
22 May 1805 Anne Murphy Mill Town
27 May 1805 Peter King Lane
27 June 1805 Richd Purfield Bog Town
16 July 1805 Cathn Rath Carren T. East
20 July 1805 Anne Darby Carrs T. Road
22 July 1805 Cathn Leech Beaulieu
23 Aug. 1805 Patk Walsh, aged 96 Termonfekan
23 Aug. 1805 John Taffe Lane
1 Sept. 1805 Anne McQuillen Ballymkny East
3 Sept. 1805 Jas Smyth Termonfekan
9 Sept. 1805 Jas Magough Cannons T.
12 Sept. 1805 Bartholomew Carroll Yellow Gap
1 Oct. 1805 Anne Brodigan Beaulieu
30 Oct. 1805 Alice Bellew Tobertoby (Married to Richard Flanagan, who died in January 1808)
26 Nov. 1805 Margt Martin Furry Field
1 Dec. 1805 Anne McAnally Bulinreask
5 Dec. 1805 Peter Condra Garula Hill
6 Dec. 1805 Lawe McKeowne Kilsatery
7 Dec. 1805 Willm Fanning Mollyna
10 Dec. 1805 Nichs Hamil Termonfekan
4 Jan. 1806 Margt Flinne Carrs Town
12 Jan. 1806 Terence Mooney Coolkirk
17 Jan. 1806 Peter King Braughan
24 Feb. 1806 Sally Murphy Garveys (Garveystown)
7 Mar. 1806 Mary McGuirk Baltray
13 Mar. 1806 Daniel Reilly Croc a Doctor
11 Apr. 1806 Tully McDaniel Beaulieu +
25 Apr. 1806 Philip Courtney N. House Bridge
Apr. 1806 Math Carrol Termonfkn
4 May 1806 Jas Mulroy Kellys Town
5 May 1806 Jas Toner Ganders Park
6 May 1806 Jas Clinton Yellow Gap
11 May 1806 Cathn Herford Kit Hill (at Oldtown Lane, Carstown)
May 1806 Patk Boylan Garrula Road
9 June 1806 Mary Marly Lane Termon
24 June 1806 Thos Drew Beaulieu
June 1806 Jas McDaniel Beaulieu
20 Aug. 1806 John Whearty Garis Town
26 Sept. 1806 Patk Philips Tullyard
30 Sept. 1806 Rose McKenna Ganders Park
17 Oct. 1806 Willm Lamb Cross Town
14 Nov. 1806 Judith Walsh Lane
19 Nov. 1806 Anne Floody Baltray
5 Dec. 1806 Patk Levy (?) Kit Hill
6 Dec. 1806 Trinity Courcan Carrs Town
6 Dec. 1806 Anne Magough N. House R.
29 Dec. 1806 Mary Hurly Slieve G. Town
5 Jan. 1807 Fyans Murphy Ballymky E.
11 Jan. 1807 Margt Woods Ballymky E.
21 Jan 1807 Bryan Courtney New H. R. (New House Road)
22 Jan 1807 Mary (?)Craven (?) Cross Town
23 Jan 1807 Cathn Campbell Drummin
26 Jan 1807 John Magennis Bank T.
26 Jan 1807 Patk Carlisle Carrs T.
26 Jan 1807 Mary (?)Conwill (?) Tullyard
9 Feb. 1807 Michl Murphy Ballymky E.
19 Feb. 1807 Anne Branagan Drummin
8 Mar. 1807 Margt Boylan Garula
15 Mar. 1807 Mary Fitzpatrick Baltray
20 Mar 1807 Bernd Mooney Kit Hill
22 Mar 1807 John McDaniel Sandpit
23 Mar 1807 Nichs Manning Ballymky E.
9 Apr. 1807 Mary Fitzpatrick Garula R.
14 Apr. 1807 Patk Owens Baltray
14 Apr. 1807 Cathn Burke Black Hall
17 Apr. 1807 Jas Tiernan N. House R.
21 Apr. 1807 Honora Leonard Belleville
26 Apr. 1807 Lawe Dolan Mill T.
30 Apr. 1807 Mathw Lawless Coolkirk
6 May 1807 Cathn Guggerty Baltray
27 May 1807 Daniel Halfpenny Carrs Town
27 May 1807 Michl Tiernan N. House R.
3 June 1807 Jane Callan Ballymky E.
30 June 1807 Anne Cunningham Baltray
6 July 1807 Mary Clifford Termonfekan
9 July 1807 Margt Coogan Croc Leviny (In Carstown townland)
20 July 1807 Bridgt Toner Garis Town
24 July 1807 Thos Clinton New House
8 Aug. 1807 Cathn Flinne Carren T.E.
15 Aug. 1807 John Campbell Croc Sheeby
16 Aug. 1807 Rose Donnelly Croc Sheeby
26 Aug. 1807 Willm Martin Mollyna
6 Sept. 1807 (?) Byrne Old T.
26 Sept. 1807 Willm Healy Beaulieu
4 Oct. 1807 Thos Yore Carren Town
13 Oct. 1807 Margt Floody Baltray
28 Nov. 1807 Thos Martin Mollynagrena
7 Dec. 1807 Anne Martin Belcotton
22 Dec. 1807 Mary Marron Baltray
25 Dec. 1807 Cathn Fallon Termonfekn
29 Dec. 1807 Mary Boylan Baltray
5 Jan. 1808 Cathn Mooney Lane
20 Jan. 1808 Richd Flanagan Tobertoby
22 Jan 1808 John Connor Termonfekan
25 Jan 1808 Jas Hughes Termonfekan
8 Feb. 1808 Mary Randles Tubertoby
10 Feb. 1808 Nichs Magrane Termonfekan
11 Feb. 1808 Mathw Owens Baltray, lost at sea
11 Feb. 1808 Thos Boylan Baltray, lost at sea, remains not found
26 Feb. 1808 (Thos Boylan’s remains) Found at Balbriggan.
29 Feb. 1808 Patk Rourke Garis Town
30 Feb. 1808 Jas Brodigan Sheetland
2 Mar. 1808 Cathn Taffe Cannon T.
3 Mar. 1808 Mary Drew Beaulieu
7 Mar 1808 Patk Reilly Beaties T.
9 Mar 1808 Thos McGuirk Baltray
10 Mar 1808 John Halligan Croc Rogan (beside Blackstaff stream)
12 Mar 1808 Mary Darby Termonfkn
15 Mar 1808 Mary Baylieu (possibly Bellew?) Feens (Finns?)
18 Mar 1808 Patk Carolan Termonfkn
6 Apr. 1808 Patk Kindelan Lane
6 Apr. 1808 Mary Boylan Baltray
7 Apr. 1808 John Randles Croc Rogan
8 Apr. 1808 Madgy Heeny Plunket Hill (possibly Curstown?)
9 Apr. 1808 Bernd Ward Cannon Town
11 Apr. 1808 Andw Dooley Friars Town
12 Apr. 1808 Chas Toole Termonfekan
12 Apr. 1808 Cathn Fallon Lane
12 Apr. 1808 Willm Randles Termonfekan
16 Apr. 1808 Mary Toner (date out of sequece) Croc Leviny
17 Apr. 1808 Jane Randles Termonfekan
18 Apr. 1808 Mary Mooney Coolkirk
22 Apr. 1808 Neil Doyle Kiltolat
23 Apr. 1808 Cathn Carren Drummin
4 May 1808 Denis Flanagan Garis Town
8 May 1808 Owen Magennis Garis Town
8 May 1808 Thos Owens Baltray
9 May 1808 Anne Dalton Mollyna
20 May 1808 Cathn Clinton Yellow Gap
23 May 1808 Mary Dolan S.G.T. (Slieve Garis Town)
27 May 1808 Margt Murtagh Calliagh Guh
10 July 1808 Patk Toner Senr Garis Town
11 July 1808 Bernd Conlon Mollyna
11 July 1808 Luke Do (Conlon) Mollyna
16 July 1808 Anne McClean Termonfek
25 July 1808 Cathn Clinton Sheetland
4 Aug. 1808 Mary Ebbet S. Garis T.
14 Sept. 1808 Terence Ball Slieve G.T.
29 Sept. 1808 Margt Magrath Mollyna
19 Oct. 1808 Thos Flinne Mollyna
20 Oct. 1808 Nichs Craven Carrs Town
1 Nov. 1808 Mary Hoey Termonfkn
17 Nov. 1808 Mathw Mathews Small Quarter
22 Nov. 1808 Margt Coleman Carrs Town
27 Dec. 1808 Peter Hoey Yellow Gap
1 Jan. 1809 Cath Whearty Garis T.
3 Jan. 1809 Mary Duffy Slieve G.T.
5 Jan 1809 Mary Condra Furry Field
8 Jan 1809 Patk Levins Sandpit
17 Jan 1809 Mary Ward New House
3 Feb. 1809 Mary Freeman Baltray
6 Feb. 1809 Mary Magrath Termonfkn
14 Mar. 1809 Patk Ward S. Garis T.
18 Mar. 1809 Allice Mooney Carrs T.
29 Mar. 1809 Anne Boden Killtalath
1 Apr. 1809 Elinor Coogan Newtown T.
4 Apr. 1809 Cathn Hardman Yellow Gap
8 Apr 1809 Mary Farrell Garrula
8 Apr 1809 Mary Moonan Ballymuglahan (Ballymaglane)
12 Apr 1809 Rose Conlon Baltray
18 Apr 1809 Christr Martin Belfedock
19 Apr 1809 Mary Boylan Bog Town
27 Apr 1809 Nichs Fitzpatrick Friars Town
4 May 1809 Richd Condra Garrula
11 May 1809 Mary Moonan Garis T.
26 May 1809 Mary Smyth Baltray
3 June 1809 Bridgt Moonan Croc Rogan
10 June 1809 Terence Ball Mollyna
13 June 1809 Cathn Brodigan Termonfekan
9 July 1809 Mary Day Carrs Town
10 July 1809 George Verdun Yellow Gap
21 July 1809 Cathn Clinton Beaulieu
22 Sept. 1809 Margt Murphy Old Town
5 Oct. 1809 Bernd Brady Beaties Town (Betaghstown)
24 Oct. 1809 Willm Mathews Termonfekan
24 Oct. 1809 Jas Cavenagh Gander Park
4 Nov. 1809 Thos Flanagan Croc Sheeby
6 Nov. 1809 Allice Magennis Carrs Town
7 Nov. 1809 Chas Berrill Termonfkn
13 Nov. 1809 Anne Leonard Termonfkn
16 Dec. 1809 Mary Devin Garrula
30 Dec. 1809 Cathn Flanagan Slieve Garis T.
13 Jan. 1810 Thos Brodigan Termonfekn
21 Jan. 1810 Patk King Coolkirk
31 Jan. 1810 Bridgt Branagan Coolkirk
Jan. 1810 Jane Carroll Coolkirk
2 Feb. 1810 -- Flanagan Sheetland
6 Feb. 1810 Hinny Levins, his mother Beaulieu
Feb. 1810 Mary Magough
11 Mar. 1810 Thos Tiernan Tullyard
11 Apr 1810 Joseph Owens Baltray, killed by a fall from a vessel in Drogheda
11 Apr. 1810 Thos Kirwan Drummin
11 Apr. 1810 Willm Moonan Parkanasy
14 Apr 1810 Margt McGuire Termonfkn
15 Apr 1810 Hugo Carroll Carrs Town
28 Apr 1810 Bridgt Mulloy Slieve Garis T.
6 May 1810 Peter Martin Belfedock
15 May 1810 Bridgt Lawless Drummin
15 May 1810 Mary Owens Baltray
Footnotes
1 Local tradition has Yellow Walls at the junction of the Harestown road and Chapel Road in Fieldstown townland, Monasterboice parish.
2 The mortality rate in Termonfeckin and Monasterboice throughout much of 1800 and 1801 was particularly high, due possibly to prevailing famine conditions in the country at the time.
3 Ecclesiastical change occurred in July 1802 when Monasterboice became a separate parish.
4 O.S.A. = Order of St. Augustine. Probably chaplain to the convent.